Privacy
Policy

Your privacy is important to us.

1. Privacy policy

Please read our privacy policy before browsing this website or using any of our services. Your continued use of this website and our services indicates that you have read, understood and agree to the terms and conditions listed herein.

2. Personal information

While visiting our website, you may be requested to provide certain personal information in order to enable you to take full advantage of our services, which identifies you as an individual (including, but not limited to, your name and contact details). You acknowledge that all personal information processed by us may be stored by us and used for any of the purposes listed in our full privacy policy.

3. Data security

We are committed to taking reasonable and responsible steps to ensure the security of your information, and we strive to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personal information submitted to our sites. We review and update our security measures in light of current technologies, however unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be totally secure.

4. Objections to data collection

Your feedback and comments regarding our company and services are valuable to us. In compliance with the Personal Inforrmation Act of 2013 (POPI), HumanInsights.Africa provides the option to object to and/or request deletion of personal information. Fill out the relevant section of this form at your discretion to object to and/or request correction or deletion of personal information collected or otherwise obtained on our website or other digital platforms. 

SUBSCRIBE

Sign up to receive HumanInsights.Africa news and updates.

Thanks for submitting!